Cristiano Ronaldo Fan

 

  Home

 

  Add Favorites

  News

  Profile

  Biography

  Interviews

  Lastest Match Videos

  Videos and Downloads

  Myspace Layout

  Photo Gallery

  Wallpapers

  Jersey and Shirts

  Poster

  Links

  Link Exchange

  Tell A Friend

  Contact Us



Ronaldo Signed Store






  :: Cristiano Ronaldo Profile ::



Cristiano Ronaldo Profile

  :: Personal Information ::
Full name
Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro
Date of birth
February 5, 1985 (age 24)
Place of birth
Funchal, Madeira, Portugal
Height
1.85 m (6'1")
Nickname
Ronnie, CR, Rocket Ronaldo, CR7, C. Ronaldo
Position
Right/Left Winger & Forward

  :: Club Information ::
Current club
Manchester United
Number
7

  :: Youth Clubs ::
Andorinha , CD Nacional and Sporting

  :: Professional Clubs ::
Years
Club
Apps (goals)
1999 - 2003
Sporting CP
31 (5)
2003 - 2004
Manchester United
40 (6)
2004 - 2005
Manchester United
50 (9)
2005 - 2006
Manchester United
47 (12)
2006 - 2007
Manchester United
53 (23)
2007 - 2008
Manchester United
49 (42)
2008 - 2009
Manchester United
32 (14)
Total
254 (85)

  :: National Team ::
2003 – present
Portugal
54 (20)

  Cristiano Ronaldo World Fansite Profile, Pictures, Poster,Wallpaper, Biography,Interview, Video,Myspace Layout and more.
Copyright ©2006-2008 CristianoRonaldoWorld.com